Tuesday, September 04, 2007

pre-emptive move

before a certain miss lim who has been threatening to bug me to post a new post really do bug me, i shall pre-empt her by posting this totally boring post. mwahahaha.

sighs. school has been... interesting to say the least. it's not bad lah really. I like the people i hang out with, my classes aren't too bad, comparative public admin (CPA) and french being really fun, and it's a different life from JC. It's just that i realized i need a major attitude overhaul to really be able to handle everything and hopefully have a B+ average maybe?? i know i can maintain a B+ average IF i am able to shed some of my bad habits. anybody care to give me a kick in the butt to sorta kick start my attitude overhaul???

well, journalism could be fun-er if the lecturers were fun-er. Hopefully advertising for com203 and tv writing for com204 would be a lot more fun. and can prof hao in com201 do something that would actually be able to fuuly capture our attentions in lecture?? it's the easiest lecture to drift off in lah.

econs should be fun. but the lecturer is suuuuuuuper boring and the tutorials aren't really doing much for me. that's why i was sooo tempted to skip tut ystd fyi wani and bibi. french quiz next thurs, gotta do revision!! and CPA essay due tomorrow. Ironically, i actually feel that CPA tuts can afford to be longer at least by 1/2 hour so that we can do like a lot more discussions. CPA is such a discussion subject and more time would so totally help.

anyway, that's all lah. i did say it was a boring entry :D

take care all!!

cheers!!

oh by the way, the 3rd para is about my 3 core modules and the 4th para is about my 3 electives.

No comments:

Post a Comment