Friday, October 28, 2005

I'm quite fed-up!!

argh!!!!I'm very fed-up now!!!
the day that i actually want to go to skool, I can't coz I've got fever. sheesh right?

nothing more to write. Just that i'm really mad. argh!!!

siti

Thursday, October 27, 2005

just something super RaNdOm..
Ok.. no surprise right??? I am a very random person. *sigh*

Anyway... Just some stuff i picked over the net.

check out this link for a cool comic strip =D
http://i4.photobucket.com/albums/y101/cityang3lz/foxtrot-procrastinator.gif

anyway, since Faiz asked me to do this. I'll do it...
here goes....
seven things that will scare me:
(in no order of importance)
God
Not having a firm ground on my feet
flying insects
not being able to see the people i love
not being able to read
not having any of my senses
losing my identity

seven things that i like most:
(in no order of importance)
the people i love
seaside views
my computer (most of the times....)
books & comics (fiction ones. not school....)
my mp3 player= music
my bed
sunsets

seven most important things in my room:
(in order of importance)
my bed

whatever book i'm reading at the time
computer
radio
my diary
photo albums
that door-hanger thingy =)

seven random facts abt me:
a very very short attention span
can't swim but loves the beach
always laughs to myself when i read comics
i'm actually a really shy person although i'm better now.
pack rat
not very good at keeping up with correspondence

seven things i plan to do b4 i die:
(in order of importance)
tell my love ones that i love them and always will
go haji, be a better muslim
get my dream job and be successful
take care of my family
find as many of my old friends as possible
get over my fear and do a high element properly!!!
travel

seven things i can do:
daydream
cook for myself (coz i've got quirky taste)
look confident
go CRAZY!
look on the bright side of things
sleep
write

seven things i can't do:
sing
dance
be very sociable
keep myself occupied
tell people what i feel
concentrate on something without stopping every 10 secs
play an instrument

seven words i say the most:
whatever
sorry
okiez
go and die
funny mah??
anything lah
actually

seven celeb crushes:
(i know people will say that some of my celeb crushes is weird.. whatever.)
clay aiken
christopher michael lee
johnny depp
tom felton (draco malfoy in harry potter)
tom cruise
jennifer garner
michael vartan

seven ppl i'd love to see doing this:
Bibi ( I noe faiz asked you too already but you haven't done it yet..)
beaver
anya
lewis
kate (if she ever gets to read this)
MM Lee Kuan Yew =)
George Bush (just to see what he's actually scared off..) oops

ok. that's all. cheers!

Tuesday, October 25, 2005

I'm Always bored.....

100 things about me, Part 1.

Personal Data... Kinda
1. My name is Siti Rozianti. You can call me Siti, Rozianti or Yanti. NOT Rozi, auntie Rozi, etc...
2. I am born on 1st Oct 1998, making me 17 this year
3. I'm the youngest of 3 siblings.
4. However, i'm staying with my aunt & uncle where i am the older sister to my 2 cousins.
5. Like all families, (I'm sure) my family drives me nuts, but... love them too.
6. I LOVE LOVE LOVE all my friends. Thanks for being a wonderful bunch of people!!!!

My No 1 Love???
7. Call me a geek or wadeva, but i really love reading books. They are the things that keep me occupied.
8. Name any genre and I'd would have probably read AT LEAST one book in that genre.
9. Harry Potter books are pretty cool (oh... and the movie's coming out!!!) But so far, I've only owned book 6.
10. Thrillers are pretty rawking too. JD Robb's Eve Dallas series, Jeffrey Deaver books (even the location scout ones...), Kathy Reich, Tom Clancy, Matthew Reilley. This are just those I can name offhand.
11. I know Stephen King books are cool, but i just don't seem to have the ability to finish one. Its either i just can't (won't) spare the time or my over-active imagination cause me to scare myself.. you pick =)
12. I'm also a big fan of romance (yes... I can hear all the cries of WHY?????) I dunno why. I just do.
13. Classics. love them. They are NOT boring! This Dec hols, planning (if i have the time....) to read/re-read some of my faves. Jane Austen books, Charles Dickens books, War of the Worlds, Tale of 2 cities. I'm thinking of finding Wuthering Heights too.
14.The kid in me won't forget children's books. still love reading Enid Blyton, Roald Dahl....
15. Comics!!! Can't forget them!!! Love them.... let's see: Foxtrot, Baby Blues, Sherman's Lagoon, Garfield, Peanuts, Ziggy, Dilbert, Calvin&Hobbes, Archie.
16. Speaking of Archie, i have a WHOLE collection of Archie comics.
17. Finally, joke books. This is another genre where I have quite a LARGE collection.

More about me.....
18. I'm a major procrastinator. Why do something today that you can put of till tmr? (ok. Bad advice.)
19. I'm also very good at digressing. Give me a topic and i can bring you to another one that is just VAGUELY related.
20. I can be the most unmotivated person. Just look at the bunch of crafts that I have not finished. Especially cross-stitch. since promary skool (about 6 years ago??) till now...
21. My attention span is REALLY REALLY short. Sometimes I wonder if I have ADHD.
22. I'm a good listener. If friends need to talk, I WILL listen. Its when they don't talk that I get worried.
23. I'm an optimist. There are times when I'm down but usually I'm able to bounce back from a crisis really quickly. I firmly believe in looking at the bright side of life.
24. I'm a really emotional person. I cry really easily. even at the smallest things. Books, movies, tears of joy, anger, frustration, sadness.
25. I don't get angry very easily. Just frustrated. When I do get angry though, those around me better watch out.
26. I'm usually a good student. However, twice in my 4 years of Secodary school education I actually quarrelled with my teachers. *sigh* People usually can't believe that's me.
27. I can be a VERY sarcastic person. I'm currently out of practiec, but my best (or worst) can be even scarier than some people i can name.
28. I like crowds. Its because among a crowd, you are just one anonymous face in a sea of other faces.
29. I like being alone too. When you are alone, you are the only one that matters. You can be yourself, totally.
30. i usually follow rules but sometimes... some rules are just made to be broken.
31. To me... Life is about living and loving -- and being positive.

School =/
32. I'm a student at Innova Junior College. I'm also an "alumni" of Jin Tai Primary and Jurong Secondary.
33. i HATE maths! I just don't have the aptitude for numbers, i guess.
34. I enjoy science especially chemistry
35. A big lover of languages, language based subs, kinda. Aim to learn as many languages as possible.
36. I CANNOT draw for nuts. Nope... no artistic talent at all.
37. Sometimes... Friends are the only reason i go to school.
38. Literature. Economics. Malay. My life focus.
39. I have my future all mapped out. Hope i can achieve it. That's all.

Random Stuffs :)
40. Life IS beautiful. ==> but even beauty isn't perfect.
41. I seriously think i'm addicted to the internet or something. If you guys don't see me online as often, its most likely coz I'm going cold turkey =P
42. I have a SERIOUSLY independent streak.
43. I've never been in a relationship but I don't think I'm deprived. When the time is right....
44. i hate cameras! I am so unphotogenic.
45. I wish i'm taller. I use to want to be 165. Now I'd be happy with a 160 instead of my 158.
46. I can actually live without my handphone!!! haha
47. Rumours... sheesh. think they are self-explanatory isn't it?? not my cup of tea.
48. People always get this impression that I'm a good girl. oh well. at least its a good 1st impression. but they should be prepared to be surprised.
49. I dream to be a journalist. *sigh* must work REALLY hard.
50. it took me about 2 hours to create this list.

cheers,
Siti

Part 2: likes/Dislikes. Hobbies??? Dreams/nightmares? More random stuffs.

thanks to Kate, Beaver, anya for the idea.

Thursday, October 20, 2005

WR is going to be over soon....

In less than an hour.....

WR WILL BE OVER for IJ012 real soon!!! yes!!!

*sigh* but once this is done. There's still OP to think about. But i really think that wouldn't require as much thinking as WR does. i'm so taxed now. And there's still anchor test tmr. must go study peribahasa.........

Anyway, aaron's beside me now and he said my entry's lame.... Oh well... I like lame. Can't help it if i'm lame. hahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

okiez.... I'm really bored. My brain's 3/4 dead after typing and re-typing and re-typing the WR for the past 2 days. Especially today...... okiez... whatever lah....

cheers,
Siti
the queen of wateva (or so it says on the door hang-thingy that Wani, Faiz & zul gave to me)

going for chinese opera rehearsal in 2 days time.

Monday, October 17, 2005

haha

hey everyone....

Life of boredom is quite cool.... haha....

actually there was A LOT that i wanted to write but..... i lost my train of thought.

*sigh* ok.... I'm really bored...

going offline to watch tv.....

cheers,
Siti

countdown(s):
chinese opera rehearsal: 5 days
mtao paper: 14 days
hari raya: 17 days

Thursday, October 13, 2005

finally!!!

Hey everyone...

Finally, my exams are over!!!! YES!!! I'm just gonna slack around and do my other stuffs and NOT think about studying until like 30/10 or something. And that's only for malay. Otherwise, school books and me?? So not happening until like next year or something. Also got other things to prepare for. Council there's orientation(who knows what we'll be doing), Hari Raya's coming up too =D And of course there's PW. but best of all... There's the temasek youth camp to look out for!!! Can't wait to camp out for 8 days!! And nope. I'm not being sarcastic. I've always loved camps but this camp is even more special!! muahahahahaha......

Anyway.. Met a crazy woman just now. I am sooooo not kidding. Details will be at a later post okiez?? Me going off now.

ciaoz....

cheers,
Siti

countdown(s):
First Chinese Opera rehearsal: 9 days
MTAO paper:18 days
Hari Raya: 21 days

Friday, October 07, 2005

bored, sianz, unmotivated.

bored, sian, unmotivated.

That's just how i'm feeling right now. My studying momentum?? Just disappeared, just like that. *sigh* *double sigh*

I'm quite mad now. I don't believe that this had to happen lah. Why the hell accuse me without any basis. Am i not human? Dont I have feelings? Am I a robot to you?? Okiez. Maybe I sound ungrateful. After all you took care of me. *sigh* I'm just.. I don't deserve your unreal judgements. HAve some faith in me. I am 17 after all. I'm not 7 or even 1. I know how to take care of myself. I know how to be independent. I feel quite mean now. Shouldn't have bitched here? I dunno. At least this is a release as compared to me walking around the house with a angry expression on my face and bitchy thoughts in my head. *sigh*

Anyway, I just realized that blogger is back to normal. Finally. Or was it just my comp?? *sigh*

anyway.. gotta go study. I really don't wanna disappoint Mr Ng my econs teacher) and Cikgu Suhana (my Malay teacher) this Monday at the exams. You guys will most probably not see me over the weekends (online that is) as I will be doing intensive revisions.

Those who has already finished their exams, good for you!! Have fun!!!

Those who are like me and still "suffering": Come on guys!! You can do it. We can all pass well!!

cheers,
Siti

countdown(s):
Econs and MLA paper: 3 days
Lit paper:6 days (must rmb to bring BLAKE!!)
Temporary freedom: 7 days!!!
First Chinese Opera rehearsal (dun ask!!!): 15 days
Real MTAO paper: 24 days

Wednesday, October 05, 2005

huh???

wad I said yesterday about my classmates?? I take it back... I dunno. I think I'm one big confused mess now. *sigh*

Anyway. Soccer today was fun. Played it for PE. Our last PE lesson of the year. *sigh* gonna miss all the crazy PE lessons which was even more fun since recently, we don't have to run. haha... also gonna miss tommie chen. hope he becomes our PE teacher again next year.
Happy fasting to all my Muslim friends!!!

cheers,
Siti( might be going back to skool tmr for consultation. *sigh* far...)

countdown(s):
GP paper: 3 days
Econs and MLA paper: 6 days
Lit paper:9 days (must remember to bring BLAKE!!)
Temporary freedom: 10 days!!!
First Chinese Opera rehearsal (dun ask!!!): 19 days
Real MTAO paper: 27 days

Tuesday, October 04, 2005

naughty, tired, me??

Yay!!! Tmr start fasting!! i like it ok?? I think its great that I get this opp to fast and stuff!!

Very tired... Super sleepy. Haven't been able to get a good night's sleep very easily recenty. *sigh*

Just remembered... Need to prepare Lit file for collection tmr. Damn her... Whole class not feeling very favourable toward her.. Nah.. I shouldn't be mean. By being mean I'll just be transcending (correct usage of word?? can't be bothered to check) to her level. So i'm gonna wish her ALL the best in her life and wadeva lofty ambitions she may have esp in her working life. And I'm actually sincere. i mean, maybe she'll get promoted SUPER quickly or sth (fat hope) so that she won't have to be directly involved with students... I'm not going to be like some other bloggers who curse their teachers online and all that. I just wish she'll stop irritating the hell out of my class.

My class gonna do a class jacket. Mizundastood- Mugging Slackers. Cool slogan?? Get it done ASAP okiez?? I wanna bring it to the Temasek Youth Camp(TYC).

Speaking of which. I can't wait to go to the camp even if I have to do CHINESE OPERA... Its going to be such fun. Interacting not only with fellow Singaporean youths, I'll also be camping with youths from India, UK, China, Brunei, Cambodia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand and Vietnam. How cool is that?? Making new friends with people from other countries. Can't wait, cant wait!!

However, going for the camp means that I have to forego my class chalet since it's on the last 3 days of the TYC. :( I really wanted to go. Besides the fact that I already paid $20 for it... But its ok. My class is gonna be chalet-ing at Sentosa and on the 2nd last day of the TYC, we'll be going to Sentosa. Gonna figure out a way to sneak out and crash the chalet. Technically speaking I won't really be crashing since its MY class chalet but... yupz. Haha. My TYC friends... Gotta help me figure out a way to sneak away... haha.

Inspite of the stress etc of skool and teachers, I feel like i'm having much more fun in skool now. Could be coz my class equilibrium is stable again and now it feels quite at ease except for 2 probems... I enjoy being with my classmates even more now..

Happy Birthday to Yun Kay by the way =)

cheers,
Siti. (gonna go update her countdown which she negelected yesterday)

countdown(s):
Start of fasting month: 1 day
GP paper: 3 days
Econs and MLA paper: 6 days
Lit paper:9 days (must remember to bring BLAKE!!)
Temporary freedom: 10 days!!!
First Chinese Opera rehearsal (dun ask!!!): 19 days
Real MTAO paper: 27 days

Sunday, October 02, 2005

another quickie

Project work meeting this morning. Vern and aaron not there. Get well soon aaron!! My sis was a "guest".. Went shopping with her =). She bought for me a new skool bag, I used my bdae money to buy a pair of earring and a bag to go out. happy happy. Followed her go buy shoe. Saw this really nice one I'd love to have for hari raya... hehe

sending songs to Bryan now...

cheers,
Siti

countdown(s):
Start of fasting month: 3 days
MLAO paper: 1 days
GP paper: 5 days
Econs and MLA paper: 8 days
Lit paper:11 days (must remember to bring BLAKE!!)
Temporary freedom: 12 days!!!
First Chinese Opera rehearsal (dun ask!!!): 20 days

Saturday, October 01, 2005

Happy birthday to me =D

Happy birthday to me,
Happy birthday to me,
Happy birthday to me, Bashirah and Anya
Happy birthday to us =)

Yay!! Today is the day i turn 17.... Haha.. okiez... Nothing much to write. *hmmm... where's my prezzies?? I'm kidding =)* Anyway... A big thank you to all my friends who has wished me. You guys are the best. Those that forgot... Its ok. I forgive you guys. Haha.

cheers,
Siti

countdown(s):
Start of fasting month: 4 days
MLAO paper: 2 days
GP paper: 6 days
Econs and MLA paper: 9 days
Lit paper:12 days (must remember to bring BLAKE!!)
Temporary freedom: 13 days!!!
First Chinese Opera rehearsal (dun ask!!!): 21 days