Sunday, April 24, 2005

hey.. i soooo should be doing my hmwk now.. but juz felt like doing sth mindless for a few mins.. so i predict that this will be a short post filled with nonsense ramblings meant for me only coz i'm the only one who can fully understand my weird mind i guess...

haish... am i nuts?? should i really run for council?? haish... most of my frenz are telling that i should juz run.. but a few are telling me that since i'm still contemplating whether i should run or not, i may as well dun run.. haish.. but i dun care lahz... juz run lorz.. see how.. haish.. *weird mind at work*

anyway... saw this guy who's from the 2nd season of eye for a guy.. apparently he's volunteering at this place i'll be volunteering at... oh well.. its not that big a deal coz he's not even cute.. honestly speaking.. nice bod lahz.. but the face?? he looks so much better on tv.. oh well.. i shouldn't be saying so much.. i'd feel forever guilty if i end up having to work with him after saying all this stuff.. =) but.. u can't deny facts.. haha...

ok lahz.. me really gotta finish up the mountains of hmwk i have... haish.. can i juz leave skool now?? nvm.. finish hmwk then tml i won't i won't be so stressed rushing hmwk tml... oh ya.. the council campaign has started and the speeches will start on tue.. i dunno when my sppech will be but juz wish me luck.. i guess... cya...





No comments:

Post a Comment